Directory

Filter by Specialist Last Name, School District, University, PDP or Art Discipline.
Know your school or District? Search for it using the search bar.
  • You are searching within category(ies): Dance

B

Tomica Boehrer

Photo of Tomica Boehrer
Schools Manti Elementary Art Form Dance, Drama School District South Sanpete

Miriam Bowen

Photo of Miriam Bowen
Professional Development Partner Art Form Dance Schools Reagan Academy School District Charter

Ashley Boyak

Professional Development Partner University of Utah Art Form Dance

D

Natalie Desch

Professional Development Partner Westminster College Art Form Dance

Megan Downard

Schools Jackling Elementary, Valley Crest Elementary Art Form Dance School District Granite

F

Melanie Fillmore

Photo of Melanie Fillmore
Schools Nebo Schools Art Form Dance School District Nebo

Cally Flox

Photo of Cally Flox
Director for Arts Education in CITES Program Director for the BYU ARTS PartnershipBrigham Young University Art Form Dance

Raegan Ford

Schools Draper Elementary, Silver Mesa Elementary Art Form Dance School District Canyons

Holly Fowles

Photo of Holly Fowles
Schools Delta North Elementary Art Form Dance School District Millard

Heather Francis

Professional Development Partner Art Form Dance

G

Jean Gardner

Schools Meadowlark Elementary, Wasatch Elementary Art Form Dance School District Salt Lake

Courtni Giles

Schools Washington District Elementaries Art Form Dance School District Washington

Kelly Bruce Glynn

Lead Professional Development Partner Art Form Dance

Melissa Gonzalez

Schools Parley’s Park Elementary Art Form Dance School District Park City

Jessica Goodrich

Schools Bacchus Elementary, Redwood Elementary Art Form Dance School District Granite

H

Nichole Hillburn

Schools Calvin Smith Elementary, Pioneer Elementary Art Form Dance School District Granite

Chara Huckins

Photo of Chara Huckins
Schools Backman Elementary Art Form Dance Schools Salt Lake

K

Cat Kamrath

Schools Parkview Elementary Art Form Dance School District Salt Lake

Marlene Kay

Photo of Marlene Kay
Schools Carl Sandberg Elementary, Woodrow Wilson Elementary Art Form Dance School District Granite

Rachel Marie Kimball

Photo of Rachel Marie Kimball
Schools Nebo Schools Art Form Dance School District Nebo

M

Tina Misaka

Schools Mountain View Elementary, Riley Elementary Art Form Dance School District Salt Lake

P

Amber Palmer

Schools Sage Hills Art Form Dance School District Alpine

Shauna Peacock

Schools Washington District Elementaries Art Form Dance School District Washington

Corrine Penka

Schools Hawthorne Elementary, Liberty Elementary Art Form Dance School District Salt Lake

Carrie Pinkelman

Schools Magna Elementary, Douglas T. Orchard Elementary Art Form Dance School District Granite

Sarah Pinnock

Schools David Gourley Elementary, Monroe Elementary Art Form Dance School District Granite

R

Stacy Rice

Schools Hillcrest Elementary Art Form Dance School District Logan

Chris Roberts

Photo of Chris Roberts
Professional Development Partner Brigham Young University Art Form Dance Schools District Coach School District Provo

S

Jana Shumway

Photo of Jana Shumway
Professional Development Partner BYU Department of Dance Art Form Dance Schools Herriman Elementary School District Jordan

T

Angela Tanner

Photo of Angela Tanner
Schools Alpine Elementary Art Form Dance School District Alpine

Kaitlin Thompson

Schools Provost Elementary Art Form Dance School District Provo

W

Julie Workman

Schools Diamond Ridge Elementary, West Kearns Elementary Art Form Dance School District Granite