Directory

Filter by Specialist Last Name, School District, University, PDP or Art Discipline.
Know your school or District? Search for it using the search bar.

A

Susan Abbott

Schools Suncrest Elementary Art Form Music School District Alpine

Adam Addley

Schools Liberty Elementary, Viewmont Elementary Art Form Visual School District Murray

Doug Allen

BTSALP Professional Development Coordinator Art Form Visual Art

Wendy Allred

Schools Majestic Elementary Art Form Music School District Jordan

Dave Anderson

Schools Panorama Elementary Art Form Music School District Washington

Jane Anderson

Schools Pleasant Green Elementary, Vista Elementary Art Form Visual School District Granite

Kirsten Anderson

Schools Enoch Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Iron

Samuel Averett

Schools Westridge Elementary, Canyon Crest Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Provo

B

Wendy Babcock

Schools Daybreak Elementary Art Form Drama School District Jordan

Zachary Baggett

Schools Elk Run Elementary, Robert Frost Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Granite Website: https://zachbag.wixsite.com/mysite/blog

Melanie Baker

Lead Professional Development Partner Southern Utah University

Kimberly Balls

Schools Eagle Valley Elementary Art Form Music School District Alpine

Becky Barker

Schools Springdale Elementary Art Form Music School District Washington

Alex Barlow

Schools Fairview Elementary Art Form Drama School District North Sanpete

April Barnes

Schools Butterfield Canyon Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Jordan

Martin Barry

Schools Hillsdale Elementary, Lake Ridge Elementary Art Form Drama School District Granite

Lori Bassham

Schools Falcon Ridge Elementary Art Form Drama School District Jordan

Lisa Bean

Professional Development Partner BYU Theatre Department Adjunct Faculty Schools Nebo Schools Art Form Drama School District Nebo

Daniel Bear

Schools Carbon Elementaries Bruin Point, Castle Heights, Creekview, Sally Mauro, Wellington Art Form Visual Art School District Carbon

Sherri Behunin

Schools LaVerkin Elementary, Three Falls Elementary Art Form Music School District Washington

Debbie Beninati

Schools Sandy Elementary Art Form Music School District Canyons

Kimberly Bennett

Schools Summit Academy Independence Art Form Visual School District Charter

Katie Benson

Schools Vineyard Elementary Art Form Visual School District Alpine

Brittany Black

Schools Carl Sandburg Elementary, Farnsworth Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Granite

Tomica Boehrer

Schools Manti Elementary Art Form Dance, Drama School District South Sanpete

Stacie Bowden

Schools Heritage Elementary, Legacy Elementary Art Form Music School District Washington

Miriam Bowen

Professional Development Partner Art Form Dance Schools Reagan Academy School District Charter

Trisha Bowen

Schools Summit Academy Bluffdale School District Charter

Ashley Boyak

Professional Development Partner University of Utah Art Form Dance

Jacob Bradshaw

Schools Bastian Elementary, Golden Fields Elementary Art Form Music School District Jordan

Kathleen Briley

Schools South Summit Elementary Art Form Visual School District South Summit

Laura Brockbank

Schools Nebo Schools Art Form Music School District Nebo

Elizabeth Brown

Schools Daniels Canyon Elementary, J.R. Smith Elementary, Midway Elementary, Old Mill Elementary Art Form Visual School District Wasatch

Glenn Brown

Schools Crestview Elementary Art Form Drama School District Granite

Jennifer Brown

Schools Bluffdale Elementary Art Form Music School District Jordan

Linda Brown

Schools Summit Academy Independence Campus Art Form Drama School District Charter

Kelly Bruce

Schools Copperview Elementary, Silver Mesa Elementary Art Form Dance School District Canyons

Christine Burmingham

Schools Center for Creativity, Innovation and Discovery, Pacific Heritage Academy Art Form Music Schools Charter

Tamara Burnside

Utah State Board of Education Art Form Visual

Sterling Burris

Schools Riverton Elementary Art Form Music School District Jordan

Cassie Burton

Schools T. O. Smith Elementary, Wasatch Elementary Art Form Drama School District Ogden

Sarah Butterfield

Schools Centennial Elementary Art Form Drama School District Duchesne

C

Penny Caywood

Professional Development Partner Westminster College Art Form Drama

Megan Chase

Schools Roosevelt Elementary, Woodrow Wilson Elementary Art Form Drama School District Granite

Kjersti Jones Christensen

Schools Valley View Elementary Art Form Music School District Alpine

Sierra Christensen

Schools Wasatch Elementary School District Provo Art Form Drama

Cindy Clark

Professional Development Partner Brigham Young University Art Form Visual Art

Craig Clark

Art Form Music School District North Sanpete Schools Moroni Elementary, Ft. Green Elementary, Fairview Elementary (District Specialist)

Linda Clegg

Schools Lindon Elementary Art Form Visual Schools Alpine

Lisa Cluff

Executive Director Art Works for Kids; Friends of Art Works for Kids

Jackie Coleman

Schools Mountain Shadows Elementary, Rosamond Elementary Art Form Music School District Jordan

Debbie Cook

Schools Rocky Mountain Elementary, Scera Park Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Alpine

Katie Cook-Zamora

District Coach School District Granite Schools Orquirrh Hills Elementary Art Form Visual Art, Coach

Kelly McDonald Cope

Schools Red Mountain Elementary, Washington Elementary Art Form Visual School District Washington

Wendy Cope

Schools Windsor Elementary Art Form Visual School District Alpine

Chalese Craig

Schools Hunter Elementary, John C. Fremont Elementary School District Granite

Cathy Crawford

Schools Soldier Hollow Art Form Music School District Charter

Marnie Criddle

Schools Nibley Elementary Art Form Visual School District Cache

Jeri Crosby

Photo of Jeri Crosby
BTS Endowed Chair of Elementary Arts Education Dix Art Form Music

Teresa Culberson

Schools Midvalley Elementary Art Form Music School District Canyons

Robyn Cummings

Schools South Summit Middle Art Form Visual School District South Summit

D

Jessie Daughtry

Schools Summit Academy Draper Art Form Visual School District Charter

Julie Davidson

Schools Dilworth Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Salt Lake

Debra Davis

Schools Cedar South Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Iron

Jenny Davis

Schools Bonneville Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Salt Lake

Trina Dayley

Schools North Park Elementary Art Form Music School District Cache

Jane DeGroff

Schools Mt. Pleasant Elementary, Spring City Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District North Sanpete

Melissa Deletant

Schools Lapoint Elementary, Naples Elementary Art Form Visual Art, Music School District Uintah

Natalie Desch

Professional Development Partner Westminster College Art Form Dance

JennyLynn Diesen

Schools Canyon Grove Academy, John Hancock Art Form Visual Art Schools Charter

Sarah Duke

Schools North Star Academy Art Form Visual Art School District Charter

Spencer Duncan

Schools Edgemont Elementary Art Form Drama School District Provo

E

Shannon Elmer

Schools District Coach Art Form Music School District Davis

Amanda Elton

Schools Amelia Earhart Elementary, Provo Peaks Elementary Art Form Visual School District Provo

Shannon Erickson

Schools Mountainside Elementary Art Form Visual School District Cache

Erin Esplin

Schools Stansbury Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Granite

Chris Evans

Schools Silver Crest Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Jordan

F

Roxanne Fairchild

Schools Rose Creek Elementary Art Form Music School District Jordan

Brittany Fehr

Schools Saratoga Shores Elementary Art Form Music School District Alpine

Kathleen Fifield

Schools Ensign Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Salt Lake

Melanie Fillmore

Schools Nebo Art Form Dance School District Nebo

Erin Finlinson

Schools Riverside Elementary Art Form Music School District Washington

Cally Flox

Photo of Cally Flox
Director for Arts Education in CITES Program Director for the BYU ARTS PartnershipBrigham Young University Art Form Dance

Karen Foote

Schools Columbia Elementary, Hayden Peak Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Jordan

Holly Fowles

Schools Delta Elementary Art Form Dance School District Millard

Maurya Fox

Schools Riverside Elementary Art Form Music School District Jordan

Katie Francis

Schools District Coach Art Form Visual School District Davis

Jessica Frehner

Schools Three Mile Creek Elementary Art Form Music School District Box Elder

G

Elisalyn Gardner

Schools Syracuse Arts Academy North Art Form Visual School District Charter

Jean Gardner

Schools Meadowlark Elementary, Wasatch Elementary Art Form Dance School District Salt Lake

Wayne Geary

Schools Rose Park Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Salt Lake

Dave Gilbert

Professional Development Partner Art Form Music

Courtni Giles

Schools Washington District Elementaries Art Form Dance School District Washington

Shannon Gleave

Schools Circleville Elementary Art Form Visual School District Piute

Linda Gold

Schools District Coach Art Form Drama School District Jordan

Tamara Goldbogen

Photo of Tamara Goldbogen
BTS Endowed Chair for Arts Learning Weber State University Art Form Drama

Melissa Gonzalez

Schools Parley’s Park Elementary Art Form Dance School District Park City

Jessica Goodrich

Schools Bacchus Elementary, Redwood Elementary Art Form Dance School District Granite

Michelle Goslind

Schools Brookwood Elementary School District Canyons

Elicia Gray

Professional Development Partner Schools Lakeview Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Provo

Heidi Green

Schools Aspen Elementary Art Form Music & Visual School District Alpine

Shara Gundersen

Schools Westmore Elementary Art Form Music School District Alpine

Patricia Gunderson

Schools Salina Elementary, Ashman Elementary, Koosharem Elementary, Monroe Elementary, Pahvant Elementary Art Form Visual School District Sevier

H

Katie Hackett

Schools Ascent Academy West Jordan Campus Art Form Music School District Charter

Blake Hadley

Schools Plain City Elementary Art Form Visual Art Form Weber

Jonathon Hale

Schools Jordan Valley Elementary, Sprucewood Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Canyons

Caitlin Hall

Schools Foothill Elementary Art Form Drama School District Alpine

Delpha Hall

Schools District Coach Art Form Music School District Cache

Megan Hallet

Schools Escalante Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Salt Lake

Cheri Hancock

Schools Orem Elementary Art Form Music School District Alpine

Jennifer Harper

Schools Rock Canyon Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Provo

Melanie Haslam

Schools Canyon Elementary Art Form Visual School District Cache

Charlotte Hawkins

Schools Cedar Ridge Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Alpine

Laura Hawley

Schools River Heights Elementary Art Form Visual School District Cache

Paul Heath

Schools Newmann Elementary, Bennion Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Salt Lake

Christine Heinecke

Schools Hawthorn Academy West Jordan Art Form Visual Art School District Charter

Kristen Helton

Photo of Kristen Helton
Schools Monte Vista Elementary Art Form Music School District Jordan

Kristin Hemmis

Schools Edison Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Salt Lake

Rachel Henderson

Schools Westvale Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Jordan

Rebecca Hess

Schools Uintah Elementary Art Form Drama School District Salt Lake

Amy Hickenlooper

Schools Hidden Hollow Elementary Art Form Music School District Alpine

Chelsea Hickman

Schools Walden School of Liberal Arts Art Form Drama School District Charter

Wendy Hickman

Schools Orchard Elementary Art Form Music School District Alpine

Nichole Hillburn

Schools Calvin Smith Elementary, Pioneer Elementary Art Form Dance School District Granite

Camilla Hodgson

Schools Edgemont Elementary, Park Lane Elementary Art Form Drama School District Canyons

Maren Holmes

Schools Arcadia Elementary, Morningside Elementary Art Form Drama School District Granite

Nancy Hopkin

Schools Fox Hollow Elementary, Oakcrest Elementary Art Form Music School District Jordan

Kerri Hopkins

Professional Development Partner University of Utah Art Form Visual

Laverna Horne

Schools Wellsville Elementary Art Form Music School District Cache

Chara Huckins

Photo of Chara Huckins
Schools Backman Elementary Art Form Dance Schools Salt Lake

Bruce Hucko

Art Form Visual Art Schools Helen M Knight Elementary School District Grand

Rachel Hughes

Schools Mountain Trails Elementary Art Form Visual School District Alpine

James Huston

Professional Development Partner Brigham Young University Art Form Media Arts

I

Leslie Ireland

Schools Shadow Valley Elementary, Taylor Canyon Elementary Art Form Drama School District Ogden

J

Dave Jackman

Schools Alpine District Elementaries Art Form Music School District Alpine

Kaitlyn Jackson

Photo of Kaitlyn Jackson
Schools Delta South Elementary Art Form Visual School District Millard

Rachel Jackson

Schools Treeside Charter Art Form Visual Art School District Charter, Provo

Seantae Jackson

Schools White Pine Elementary Art Form Visual School District Cache

Rachel Jacobs

Schools Butler Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Canyons

Stephanie Jaden

Schools Lincoln Elementary, Polk Elementary, Hillcrest Elementary Art Form Visual School District Ogden

Caitlin Jakositz

Schools Southland Elementary Art Form Music School District Jordan Website: musicclasswithmrsj.weebly.com

Cathy Jensen

Beverley Taylor Sorenson Arts Learning Program Director Fine Arts SpecialistUtah State Board of Education Art Form Music

Claudia Jex Marsden

Schools Nebo Art Form Visual Art School District Nebo

Jaycee Johnson

Schools West Jordan Elementary Art Form Music School District Jordan

Kirk Jones

Schools Diamond Valley Elementary, Horizon Elementary Art Form Music School District Washington

Laurie Jones

Schools Fiddlers Art Form Visual Art School District Iron

Vangie Jones

Schools Lehi Elementary Art Form Music School District Alpine

Amanda Judd

Schools Ascent Academy Lehi Campus Art Form Music School District Charter Website: My Blog

K

Cat Karmrath

Schools Parkview Elementary Art Form Dance School District Salt Lake

Marlene Kay

Schools Copper Canyon Elementary, Elk Meadows Elementary Art Form Dance School District Jordan

Lynna Kendall

Professional Development Partner Schools Uintah School District Arts Coordinator School District Uintah

Rachel Marie Kimball

Schools Nebo Art Form Dance School District Nebo

Jakilyn King

Schools Sunset Elementary Art Form Music School District Washington

Mariah King

Schools Weilenmann School of Discovery Art Form Visual School District Charter

Diana Kline

Schools Summit Elementary Art Form Music School District Cache

Dianne Krehbiel

Professional Development Partner University of Utah Art Form Music

Sam Kreitzer

Schools George Washington Academy Art Form Music School District Charter

L

Brooke Lambert

Schools Bear River Charter Art Form Visual School District Charter

Rachel Lankford

Schools Bennion Elementary, Mill Creek Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Granite

Shaun Laqeretabua

Schools CS Lewis Academy Art Form Music School District Charter

Stephanie Larson

Schools Central Elementary Art Form Music School District Alpine

Jill LeBaron

Schools Fillmore Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Millard

Jean Leonard

Schools Sunset View Elementary Art Form Visual School District Provo

Madison Lindgren

Schools North Summit Elementary Art Form Visual School District North Summit

Carin Linker

Schools Daniels Canyon Elementary, Old Mill Elementary Art Form Music School District Wasatch

Sherise Longhurst

Schools Ridgecrest Elementary Art Form Music School District Canyons

Teresa Love

Professional Development Partner BYU Department of Theater and Media ArtsBrigham Young University Art Form Drama

Daniel Lundell

Schools Water Canyon Elementary Art Form Visual School District Washington

M

Suzanne Malloy

Schools Canyon View Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Canyons

Denise Manzione

Schools District Coach Art Form Visual School District Tooele

Holly Markgraf-Mayne

Schools Nebo Schools Art Form Dance School District Nebo

Robert Marsden

Schools Nebo Art Form Music School District Nebo

Cathy McCann

Schools Arrowhead Elementary, Bloomington Hills Elementary Art Form Music School District Washington

Nate McDonald

Schools Mona Elementary, Nebo Elementary, Red Cliffs Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Juab

Elarie McGarvey

Schools Bell View Elementary, Bella Vista Elementary Art Form Visual Art Schools Canyons

Carla McGee

Schools Con Amore Elementary, Myton Elementary, Neola Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Duchesne

Kelby McIntyre-Martinez

Photo of Kelby McIntyre-Martinez
Assistant Dean of Arts Education and Community Engagement BTSALP Program Director of Professional DevelopmentUniversity of Utah Art Form Drama

Richard McMaster

Schools Belknap Elementary, Milford Elementary, Minersville Elementary Art Form Music School District Beaver

Liz McNair

Schools Moab Charter Art Form Visual School District Charter

Joann Meitler

Schools Howard Driggs Elementary, Oakridge Elementary Art Form Music School District Granite

Karen Mendenhall

Schools Jordan Ridge Elementary Art Form Drama School District Jordan

Cynthia Micken

Schools Copper Hills Elementary, Twin Peaks Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Granite

Amy Miner

Professional Development Partner Brigham Young University Art Form Arts Integration

Tina Misaka

Schools Mountain View Elementary, Riley Elementary Art Form Dance School District Salt Lake

Rosie Mitchell

Lead Professional Development Partner Westminster College; University of Utah Art Form Visual

Rebecca Modderman

Schools Roosevelt Elementary, Wilson Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Granite

Autumn Montgomery

Schools Horizon Elementary, Thunder Ridge Elementary Art Form Music School District Alpine

Andrea Morley

Schools Ridgeline Elementary School District Alpine

Margo Munson

Schools Welby Elementary Art Form Music School District Jordan

Theresa Musick

Schools Emerson Elementary Art Form Music School District Salt Lake

N

Bethine Needles

Schools Beehive Elementary, Hillside Elementary Art Form Music School District Granite

Molly Neves

Professional Development Partner Brigham Young University Art Form Visual

Christine Nilsson

Schools Dry Creek Elementary Art Form Dance School District Alpine

Natalie Nish

Schools Birch Creek Elementary Art Form Visual School District Cache

O

Rebecca O’Boyle

Schools River Rock Elementary Art Form Music School District Alpine

Jane O’Brien

Schools Hillcrest Elementary, Manilla Elementary Art Form Visual School District Alpine

Tori Olson

Schools Heber Valley Elementary Art Form Visual School District Wasatch

Tiffany Ostler

Schools South Jordan Elementary Art Form Visual School District Jordan

Chris Oviatt

Schools Discovery Elementary, Maeser Elementary Art Form Music School District Uintah

Ali Owen

Schools South Jordan Elementary Art Form Visual School District Jordan

P

Christine Palmer

Professional Development Partner Brigham Young University Art Form Visual

Danya Paxman

Schools Legacy Elementary Art Form Music School District Alpine

Curtis Payne

Schools Bloomington Elementary Art Form Music School District Washington

Shauna Peacock

Schools Washington District Elementaries Art Form Dance School District Washington

Monica Pendergast

Lead Professional Development Partner

Rebecca Penerosa

Photo of Rebecca Penerosa
BTS Endowed Chair in Arts Education Westminster College Art Form Music

Corrine Penka

Schools Hawthorne Elementary Art Form Dance School District Salt Lake

Emily Pereira

Schools Iron Springs Elementary, Escalante Valley School Art Form Drama School District Iron

Alisa Petersen

BTS Endowed Chair of Art Education Assistant Director of Arts FusionSouthern Utah University Art Form Visual

Kim Peterson

Schools Amelia Earhart Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Provo

Laurie Peterson

Schools Harry S. Truman Elementary, Rosecrest Elementary Art Form Music School District Granite

Shannon Petty

Schools Eastwood Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Granite

Kirk Pfeffer

Schools Heartland Elementary Art Form Visual School District Jordan

Carrie Pinkelman

Schools Magna Elementary, Douglas T. Orchard Elementary Art Form Dance School District Granite

Sarah Pinnock

Schools David Gourley Elementary, Monroe Elementary Art Form Dance School District Granite

Ashley Pitcher

Schools Pony Express Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Alpine

Amberly Plourde

Schools Jordan Hills Elementary, Rose Creek Elementary Art Form Drama School District Jordan

Tasha Poitevint

Schools Neil Armstrong Academy Art Form Visual Art School District Granite

Lori Pomeroy

Schools Sunrise Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Cache

Jennifer Purdy

Professional Development Partner Brigham Young University; Westminster College Art Form Music

R

Donna Radmall

Schools DAC Art Form Music School District Davis

Katie Rasmussen

Schools Sunrise Elementary Art Form Music School District Canyons

John “Glen” Reber

Schools Taylorsville Elementary, Whittier Elementary Art Form Drama School District Granite

Jessica Reynolds

Schools Draper Elementary Art Form Music School District Canyons

Brent Rhodes

Schools Horace Mann Elementary, James Madison Elementary Art Form Visual School District Ogden

Stacy Rice

Schools Hillcrest Elementary, Wilson Elementary Art Form Dance School District Logan

Chris Roberts

Professional Development Partner Brigham Young University Art Form Dance Schools District Coach School District Provo

Joshua Roberts

Art Form Music Schools Blackridge Elementary School District Jordan

Christopher Rose

Schools Gateway Preparatory Art Form Theater School District Charter

Harold Shane Ross

Schools East Elementary, Kings Peak Elementary Art Form Visual School District Duchesne

Cheree Rowley

Schools Terra Linda Elementary, Westland Elementary Art Form Music School District Jordan

Mateo Rueda

Schools Lincoln Elementary Art Form Visual School District Cache

S

Trish Saccomano

Photo of Trish Saccomano
U of U Faculty, Lead Professional Development Partner University of Utah Art Form Visual

Elizabeth Sampson

Schools District Coach Art Form Visual School District Duchesne

Ben Samson

Schools Nebo Schools Art Form Drama School District Nebo

Lisa Saunderson

Schools Edith Bowen Laboratory School Art Form Visual School District Charter

Jennifer Schiel

Schools Franklin Elementary, Indian Hills Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Salt Lake

Kirstein Schiel

Schools James Moss Elementary, Westbrook Elementary Art Form Visual School District Granite

Jessica Scott

Schools Early Light Academy Art Form Music School District Charter

Amie Searcy

Professional Development Partner Art Form Music

Laurie Shea

Schools Beacon Heights Elementary, Washington Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Salt Lake

Selina Shelley

Schools Moroni Elementary, Fountain Green Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District North Sanpete

Jolene Sherman

Schools Sandstone Elementary Art Form Music School District Washington

Jana Shumway

Professional Development Partner BYU Department of Dance Art Form Dance Schools Herriman Elementary School District Jordan

Mandi Sigg

Schools Lewiston Elementary Art Form Visual School District Cache

Michael Silva

Schools Granger Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Granite

Melanie Skankey

Schools Sage Hills Elementary Art Form Drama School District Alpine

Marie Smith

Schools Crescent Elementary, Oakdale Elementary Art Form Music School District Canyons

Nathan Smith

Schools Fox Hills Elementary, West Valley Elementary Art Form Visual School District Granite

Stacy Snider

Art Form Academy Park Elementary, Western Hills Elementary Art Form Music School District Granite

Travis Spunaugle

Schools Altamont Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Duchesne

Regina Stenberg

Schools Highland Park Elementary Art Form Visual School District Salt Lake

Shanda Stenger

Schools District Coach Art Form Music School District Davis

Sarah Stevenson

Schools Ascent Academies of Utah Farmington Campus Art Form Visual School District Charter

Lydia Steward

Schools GreenWood Charter School Art Form Visual School District Charter

Susan Stocking

Schools Quail Hollow Elementary Art Form Visual School District Canyons

Suzy Stocking

Schools Altara Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Canyons

Tracy Strauss

Schools Guadelupe School Art Form Visual Art School District Charter

Jamie Stucki

Schools Dixie Sun Elementary Art Form Music School District Washington

Kara Swensen

Schools Greenville Elementary Art Form Visual School District Cache

Susan Swidnicki

Schools Canyon Rim Academy Art Form Music School District Charter

Kara Syrett

Schools Bryce Valley Elementary, Panguitch Elementary Art Form Visual School District Garfield

T

Angela Tanner

Schools Alpine Elementary Art Form Dance School District Alpine

Jen Terry

University of Utah Schools District Coach Art Form Visual Art School District Alpine

Katie Thames

District Coach School District Canyons

Heather Thaxton

Schools Heber Valley Elementary Art Form Music, Arts Integration Coach School District Wasatch

Diane Theurer

Schools Providence Elementary Art Form Visual School District Cache

April Thomas

Schools Oakwood Elementary, Rolling Meadows Elementary Art Form Drama School District Granite

Chalynn Thomas

Schools Ashley Elementary, Davis Elementary Art Form Music, Visual Art School District Uintah

Kaitlin Thompson

Schools Provost Elementary Art Form Dance School District Provo

Sheryl Thorell

Schools Cottonwood Elementary, Lincoln Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Granite

Andra Thorn

Schools Stewart Elementary Art Form Drama School District Davis

Kristy Tubbs

Schools Syracuse Arts Academy Antelope Campus Art Form Visual School District Charter

V

Melinda Van De Graaff

Schools Willow Springs Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Canyons

Sharon Velluto

Schools Oquirrh Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Jordan

Raymond Veon

Assistant Dean for Arts Education in the Caine College of the Arts Director of the Arts Access ProgramUtah State University

Aurora Villa

Director of BTSALP Elementary Arts Education Endowments Utah State University Work Phone: 435-890-3162

Melissa Voorhess

Schools Horizon Elementary Art Form Music School District Murray

W

Patricia Wade

Schools Jackson Elementary Art Form Music School District Salt Lake

Cassie Walker

Schools Lone Peak Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Canyons

Sam Walker

Schools Fox Hollow Elementary Art Form Visual School District Alpine

Ashley Wilson Wall

Photo of Ashley Wilson Wall
Schools Hawthorn Academy Art Form Visual Art School District Charter

Adriane Watson

Schools Midas Creek Elementary Art Form Music School District Jordan

Kate Watson

Schools Harvest Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Alpine

Alisa Webb

Schools Hooper Elementary, North Ogden Elementary Art Form Visual School District Weber

Jackie Webster

Schools Eastlake Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Jordan

Kylie Welling

Schools Draper Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Canyons

Shawn Westrup

Schools Nibley Park Elementary, Whittier Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Salt Lake

Debby Wetzel

Schools East Midvale Elementary, Midvale Elementary Art Form Music School District Canyons

Daniel White

Schools Dual Immersion Elementary Art Form Music School District Charter

Jodi White

Schools Foothills Elementary Art Form Drama School District Jordan

Catherine Widner

Schools Bridger Elementary, Spring Lane Elementary Art Form Visual School District Granite

Sandra Wilde

Schools Duchesne Elementary, Tabiona School Art Form Visual Art School District Duchesne

Steffani Wilde

Schools Heritage Elementary Art Form Music School District Cache

Shannon Williams

Schools Springside Elementary Art Form Visual School District Alpine

Laurice Williamson

Schools Crimson View Elementary Art Form Music School District Washington

Michelle Willis

Schools Early Light Academy Art Form Music School District Charter Website: earlylightmusic.weebly.com Website: Kensington Symphony Orchestra

Jamie Wizner

Schools Bella Vista Elementary Art Form Visual School District Canyons

Tom Wood

Schools Various Nebo Schools Art Form Visual Art School District Nebo

Julie Workman

Schools Diamond Ridge Elementary, West Kearns Elementary Art Form Dance School District Granite

Jen Worthen

Schools Jordan Ridge Elementary Art Form Music School District Jordan

Lori Wrankle

Schools Cedar North Elementary Art Form Visual School District Iron

Janelle Wride

Schools North Star Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Salt Lake

Y

Karlene Young

Photo of Karlene Young
Schools Three Peaks Elementary Art Form Drama School District Iron