Directory

Filter by Specialist Last Name, School District, University, PDP or Art Discipline.
Know your school? Search for it using the search bar.

A

Melody Adams

Schools Birch Creek, Greenville Art Form Music School District Cache

Melody Adams

Schools Greenwood Art Form Drama School District Charter

Sarah Allan

Schools Fairview, Fountain Green Art Form Music School District North Sanpete

Chelsea Alley

Schools Provost, Wasatch Art Form Dance School District Provo

Kirsten Anderson

Schools Enoch Elementary Art Form Music School District Iron

Whitney Anderson

Schools Horizon Elementary Art Form Music School District Murray

Diane Asay

BTSALP BYU Region Lead Professional Development Partner BYU Department of Visual Arts

B

Zach Baggett

Schools Elk Run Elementary, Robert Frost Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Granite

Becky Barker

Schools Springdale Elementary Art Form Music School District Washington

Alex Barlow

Schools Mount Pleasant, Spring City Art Form Visual School District North Sanpete

Candyce Barrett

Schools Timpanogos Art Form Visual School District Wasatch

Lisa Bean

Schools Nebo Art Form drama School District Nebo

Sherri Behunin

Schools LaVerkin Elementary, Three Falls Elementary Art Form Music School District Washington

Debbie Beninati

Schools Sandy Elementary Art Form Music School District Canyons

Brittany Black

Schools Carl Sandburg Elementary, Farnsworth Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Granite

Tomica Boehrer

Schools Ephraim, Gunnison, Manti Art Form Dance School District South Sanpete

Stacie Bowden

Schools East Elementary, Heritage Elementary Art Form Music School District Washington

Miriam Bowen

Schools Reagan Academy Art Form Dance School District Charter

Ashley Boyak

U of U Professional Development Partner (PDP)

Linda Brown

Schools Summit Academy Independence Campus Art Form Drama School District Charter

Kelly Bruce

Schools Copperview Elementary, Silver Mesa Elementary Art Form Dance School District Canyons

Elise Brundage

Schools Bridger, Ellis Art Form Visual School District Logan

Christine Burmingham

Schools Pacific Heritage Academy Art Form Music Schools Charter

Cassie Burton

Schools Polk, Wasatch Art Form drama School District Ogden

Holly Burton

Schools William Penn Elementary Art Form Dance School District Granite

C

Sarah Card

Dance Specialist Art Form Dance

Mackenzie Casey

Schools Terra Art Form Visual School District Charter

Ginger Chamberlain

Schools Centennial, East Art Form Visual School District Duchesne

Jana Chambers

Schools Plain City Art Form Drama School District Weber

Cindy Clark

BYU Dept of Visual Arts

Robin Clark

Schools Franklin Art Form Visual School District Provo

Debbie Cook

Schools Lindon, Rocky Mountain Art Form Visual School District Alpine

Katie Cook-Zamora

District Coach School District Granite

Jeffrey Cornwall

Schools Edgemont Art Form Visual School District Provo

Teri Culberson

Schools Midvalley Elementary Art Form Music School District Canyons

D

Julie Davidson

Schools Dilworth Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Salt Lake

Debra Davis

Schools South Elementary Art Form drama School District Iron

Jenny Davis

Schools Bonneville Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Salt Lake

Stacy Davis

Schools Escalante Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Garfield

Melissa Deletant

Schools Davis, Naples Art Form Visual School District Uintah

Anne Dibble

Schools Taylorsville Elementary, Vista Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Granite

Sarah Duke

Schools Canyon Grove, John Hancock, North Star Art Form Visual School District Charter

E

Sarah Jane Eaton

Schools Ashley, Maeser Art Form Visual School District Uintah

Lauren Ellsworth

Schools Summit Academy Draper Campus Art Form Visual Art School District Charter

Erin Esplin

Schools Stansbury Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Granite

F

Kathleen Fifield

Schools Ensign Elementary, Highland Park Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Salt Lake

Susanne Fluty

Schools Nibley, River Heights School District Cache

Joey Foote

Schools Bluffdale, Copper Canyon Art Form Music School District Jordan

Karen Foote

Schools Hayden Peak, Riverside Art Form Visual School District Jordan

Holly Fowles

Schools Delta Elementary, Delta Middle Art Form Dance School District Millard

Holly Fowles

Schools Delta Elementary Art Form Dance School District Millard

G

Jean Gardner

Schools Meadowlark Elementary, Wasatch Elementary Art Form Dance School District Salt Lake

Laura Gates

Schools Water Canyon Elementary Art Form Music School District Washington

Wayne Geary

Schools Rose Park Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Salt Lake

Dave Gilbert

Schools Heritage, Summit Art Form Music School District Cache

Dave Gilbert

Schools Weilenmann Art Form Drama School District Charter

Courtni Giles

Schools Washington District Elementaries Art Form Dance School District Washington

Shannon Gleave

Schools Oscarson Elementary Art Form Visual School District Piute

Dave Goff

Schools Ascent Art Form Music School District Charter

Linda Gold

Schools Columbia Art Form drama School District Jordan

Elicia Gray

Schools Lakview Art Form Visual School District Provo

Eduardo Guitierrez

Schools Traverse Mountain Art Form Visual School District Alpine

Tricia Gunderson

Schools Pahvant Elementary, Ashman Elementary, Koosharem Elementary, Monroe Elementary, Salina Elementary Art Form Visual School District Sevier

H

Kathryn Hackett

Schools Ascent/West Jordan Art Form Music School District Charter

Alisha Hagey

Schools Walden Art Form drama School District Charter

Jonathon Hale

Schools Jordan Valley Elementary, Sprucewood Elementary, Willow Springs Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Canyons

Delpha Hall

Schools Wellsville Art Form Visual School District Cache

Delpha Hall

Instructional Coach Work Phone: 435-764-7804

Megan Hallet

Schools Escalante Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Salt Lake

Leslie Hamilton

Schools Shadow Valley, Taylor Canyon Art Form drama School District Ogden

Scott Hampton

Schools James E. Moss Elementary, Westbrook Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Granite

Jennifer Harper

Schools Rock Canyon Art Form Visual School District Provo

Charlotte Hawkins

Schools Cedar Ridge Art Form Visual School District Alpine

Paul Heath

Schools Newmann Elementary, Bennion Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Salt Lake

Charla Hedgepeth

Schools Hillcrest, Lincoln Art Form Visual School District Ogden

Christine Heinecke

Schools Hawthorn Academy Art Form Visual Art School District Charter

Kristin Hemmis

Schools Edison Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Salt Lake

Jessica Herd

Schools Howard R. Driggs Elementary, Plymouth Elementary Art Form Music School District Granite

Rebecca Hess

Schools Uintah Elementary Art Form Drama School District Salt Lake

Melissa Ann Holm

Schools South Summit, South Summit Middle Art Form drama School District South Summitt

Nancy Hopkin

Schools Falcon Ridge, Fox Hollow, Oak Crest Art Form Music School District Jordan

Kerri Hopkins

U of U Professional Development Partner (PDP)

Lyndsi Houskeeper

Schools Riverside Elementary Art Form Music School District Washington

Bruce Hucko

Schools Helen Knight Art Form Visual School District Grand

Aurora Hughes Villa

Professional Development Partner Work Phone: 435-890-3162

J

Rachel Jacobs

Schools Butler Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Canyons

Caitlin Jakositz

Schools Southland, Westland, Westvale Art Form Music School District Jordan

Claudia Jex

Schools Nebo Art Form Visual School District Nebo

Jaycee Johnson

Schools Riverton, Terra Linda, Welby Art Form Music School District Jordan

Rheanna Johnson

Schools Heartland, Majestic Art Form Visual School District Jordan

Kirk Jones

Schools Diamond Valley Elementary, Horizon Elementary Art Form Music School District Washington

Laurie Jones

Schools Fiddlers Art Form Visual Art School District Iron

Vangie Jones

Schools Lehi Art Form Music School District Alpine

K

Cat Karmrath

Schools Parkview Elementary Art Form Dance School District Salt Lake

Lorne Kelley

Schools North Elementary Art Form Drama School District Iron

Lynna Kendall

Music Specialist, District Arts Coordinator, Uintah School District Art Form Music School District Uintah

Jill Kesler

Schools Sunrise Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Canyons

Chrissy Kinslow

Schools Moab Art Form Visual School District Grand

Chrissy Kinslow

Schools Moab Charter Art Form Visual School District Charter

Sam Kreitzer

Schools George Washington Academy Art Form Music School District Charter

L

Jason Langlois

Schools Ascent Farmington Art Form Visual School District Charter

Rachel Lankford

Schools Bennion Elementary, Mill Creek Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Granite

Celeste Lara

Schools Midas Creek Art Form Music School District Jordan

Katrina Larsen

Schools Early Light Academy Art Form Drama School District Charter

Amber Lauritzen

Schools Valley View Art Form Visual School District Alpine

Jill LeBaron

Schools Fillmore Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Millard

Chris Leonard

Schools Santa Clara Elementary Art Form Music School District Washington

Madison Lindgren

Schools Soldier Hollow School District Charter

Sherise Longhurst

Schools Ridgecrest Elementary Art Form Music School District Canyons

Teresa Love

BYU Department of Theater and Media Arts

Tricia Lowe

Schools Alpine Art Form Visual School District Alpine

Daniel Lundell

Schools Water Canyon Elementary Art Form Visual School District Washington

M

Susan Malloy

Schools Canyon View Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Canyons

Holly Markgraff

Schools Nebo Art Form Dance School District Nebo

Robert Marsden

Schools Nebo Art Form Music School District Nebo

Lane Marshall

District Coach Art Form Coach School District Tooele

Cathy McCann

Schools Arrowhead Elementary, Bloomington Hills Elementary Art Form Music School District Washington

Kelly McDonald

Schools Red Mountain Elementary, Washington Elementary Art Form Visual School District Washington

Elarie McGarvey

Schools Bell View Elementary, Bella Vista Elementary Art Form Visual Art Schools Canyons

Carla McGee

Schools Neola Art Form Visual School District Duchesne

Kelby McIntyre-Martinez

Assistant Dean of Arts Education and Community Engagement

Richard McMaster

Schools Belknap Elementary, Milford Elementary, Minersville Elementary Art Form Music School District Beaver

Joann Meitler

Schools Oakridge Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Granite

Joann Memmott

Schools Jr Smith, Midway Art Form Visual School District Wasatch

Cynthia Micken

Schools Copper Hills Elementary, Twin Peaks Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Granite

Tina Misaka

Schools Mountain View Elementary, Riley Elementary Art Form Dance School District Salt Lake

Tina Misaka

Schools North Summit Art Form Visual School District North Summit

Becky Modderman

Schools Roosevelt Elementary, Wilson Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Granite

Michelle Monroe

Schools Fillmore Art Form Dance School District Millard

Stefani Mortensen

Schools Daybreak Art Form Dance School District Jordan

N

Molly Neves

Visual Arts Specialist Art Form Visual

Maggie Nylander

Schools Greenwood Art Form Visual School District Charter

O

Teresa Osborne

Schools Panguitch Elementary, Bryce Valley Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Garfield

Ali Owen

Schools South Jordan Art Form Visual School District Jordan

P

Lindsey Papa

Schools Lincoln Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Salt Lake

Curtis Payne

Schools Sunset Elementary Art Form Music School District Washington

Shauna Peacock

Schools Washington District Elementaries Art Form Dance School District Washington

Monica Pendergast

Lead Professional Development Partner

Corrine Penka

Schools Hawthorne Elementary Art Form Dance School District Salt Lake

Emily Pereira

Schools Escalante Valley Elementary, Iron Springs Elementary Art Form Drama School District Iron

Shannon Petty

Schools Eastwood Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Granite

Tasha Poitevint

Schools Neil Armstrong Academy Art Form Visual Art School District Granite

Lori Pomeroy

Schools Sunrise Art Form Music School District Cache

Jennifer Purdy

Music Specialist Art Form Music

Q

Jason Quinn

Schools Moroni Art Form Visual School District North Sanpete

R

Brent Rhodes

Schools Horace Mann, James Madison Art Form Visual School District Ogden

Stacy Rice

Schools Hillcrest, Wilson Art Form Dance School District Logan

Josh Roberts

Schools Blackridge Art Form Music School District Jordan

Christopher Rose

Schools Gateway Preparatory Art Form Theater School District Charter

Erinne Roundy

Professional Development Partner

S

Trish Saccomano

U of U Faculty, Professional Development Partner (PDP)

Elizabeth Sampson

Visual Arts Specialist Art Form Visual

Jennifer Schiel

Schools Franklin Elementary, Indian Hills Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Salt Lake

Kaitlyn Seamons

Schools Fox Hollow Art Form Visual School District Alpine

Steffani Semadeni

Schools Circleville Elementary, Oscarson Elementary Art Form Music School District Piute

Laurie Shea

Schools Beacon Heights Elementary, Washington Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Salt Lake

Laurie Shea

Schools Bear River Art Form Visual School District Charter

Jolene Sherman

Schools Panorama Elementary, Sandstone Elementary Art Form Music School District Washington

Jana Shumway

BYU Department of Dance

Michael Silva

Schools Granger Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Granite

Travis Spunaugle

Schools Altamont Art Form Visual School District Duchesne

Suzy Stocking

Schools Altara Elementary, Quail Hollow Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Canyons

Tracy Strauss

Schools Guadelupe School Art Form Visual Art School District Charter

Jamie Stucki

Schools Dixie Sun Elementary Art Form Music School District Washington

Sophia Su

Schools Kings Peak, Myton, ConAmore Art Form Visual School District Duchesne

Susan Swidnicki

Schools Canyon Rim Academy Art Form Music School District Charter

T

Laura Taylor

Schools Edgemont Elementary, Park Lane Elementary Art Form Drama School District Canyons

Katie Thames

District Coach School District Canyons

Heather Thaxton

Schools Heber Valley, Old Mill Art Form Music School District Wasatch

Chalynn Thomas

Schools Discovery, Lapoint Art Form Music School District Uintah

Rachel Thompson

Schools Mona, Nebo View, Red Cliff Art Form Visual School District Juab

Sheryl Thorell

Schools Cottonwood Elementary, Lincoln Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Granite

V

Mindy VanDegraff

Schools Willow Springs Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Canyons

Sharon Velluto

Schools Oquirrh Art Form Visual School District Jordan

W

Trish Wade

Schools Jackson Elementary Art Form Music School District Salt Lake

Cassie Walker

Schools Three Peaks Elementary Art Form Drama School District Iron

Cassie Walker

Schools Lone Peak Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Canyons

Loretta Walker

Schools Nebo Art Form Music School District Nebo

Erica Wangsgard

Schools Morningside Elementary, Oakwood Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Granite

Alisa Webb

Schools Hooper, North Ogden Art Form Visual School District Weber

Jacquelin Webster

Schools Eastlake, Elk Meadow Art Form Music School District Jordan

Kylie Welling

Schools Draper Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Canyons

Shawn Westrup

Schools Nibley Park Elementary, Whittier Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Salt Lake

Shawn Westrup

Schools Edith Bowen Art Form Visual School District Charter

Debby Wetzel

Schools East Midvale Elementary, Midvale Elementary Art Form Music School District Canyons

Daniel White

Schools Crescent Elementary, Oakdale Elementary Art Form Music School District Canyons

Daniel White

Schools Lomond View, Valley Art Form Drama School District Weber

Jo Whittaker

Schools Circleville Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Piute

Sandy Wilde

Schools Duchcesne, Tabiona Art Form Visual School District Duchesne

Laurice Williamson

Schools Crimson View Elementary Art Form Music School District Washington

Michelle Willis

Schools Early Light Academy Art Form Music School District Charter

Ashley Wilson

Schools Hawthorn Academy Art Form Visual Art School District Charter

Hayley Winslow

Program Coordinator/Professional Development Partner Dixie State University

Juliene Withers

Schools Delta Elementary Art Form Dance School District Millard

Juliene Withers

Schools Delta Early Art Form Dance School District Millard

Stephanie Wong

Schools Canyon Crest, Westridge Art Form Visual School District Provo

Tom Wood

Schools Nebo Art Form Visual School District Nebo

Janelle Wride

Schools North Star Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Salt Lake

Z

Rachel Zumaya

Schools Dual Immersion Academy Art Form Drama School District Charter