Directory

Filter by Specialist Last Name, School District, University, PDP or Art Discipline.
Know your school or District? Search for it using the search bar.
  • You are searching within category(ies): Dance

B

Tomica Boehrer

Schools Manti Elementary Art Form Dance, Drama School District South Sanpete

Miriam Bowen

Professional Development Partner Art Form Dance Schools Reagan Academy School District Charter

Ashley Boyak

Professional Development Partner University of Utah Art Form Dance

Kelly Bruce

Schools Copperview Elementary, Silver Mesa Elementary Art Form Dance School District Canyons

D

Natalie Desch

Professional Development Partner Westminster College Art Form Dance

F

Melanie Fillmore

Schools Nebo Art Form Dance School District Nebo

Cally Flox

Photo of Cally Flox
Director for Arts Education in CITES Program Director for the BYU ARTS PartnershipBrigham Young University Art Form Dance

Holly Fowles

Schools Delta Elementary Art Form Dance School District Millard

G

Jean Gardner

Schools Meadowlark Elementary, Wasatch Elementary Art Form Dance School District Salt Lake

Courtni Giles

Schools Washington District Elementaries Art Form Dance School District Washington

Melissa Gonzalez

Schools Parley’s Park Elementary Art Form Dance School District Park City

Jessica Goodrich

Schools Bacchus Elementary, Redwood Elementary Art Form Dance School District Granite

H

Nichole Hillburn

Schools Calvin Smith Elementary, Pioneer Elementary Art Form Dance School District Granite

Chara Huckins

Photo of Chara Huckins
Schools Backman Elementary Art Form Dance Schools Salt Lake

K

Cat Karmrath

Schools Parkview Elementary Art Form Dance School District Salt Lake

Marlene Kay

Schools Copper Canyon Elementary, Elk Meadows Elementary Art Form Dance School District Jordan

Rachel Marie Kimball

Schools Nebo Art Form Dance School District Nebo

L

Jill LeBaron

Schools Fillmore Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Millard

M

Holly Markgraf-Mayne

Schools Nebo Schools Art Form Dance School District Nebo

Tina Misaka

Schools Mountain View Elementary, Riley Elementary Art Form Dance School District Salt Lake

N

Christine Nilsson

Schools Dry Creek Elementary Art Form Dance School District Alpine

P

Shauna Peacock

Schools Washington District Elementaries Art Form Dance School District Washington

Corrine Penka

Schools Hawthorne Elementary Art Form Dance School District Salt Lake

Carrie Pinkelman

Schools Magna Elementary, Douglas T. Orchard Elementary Art Form Dance School District Granite

Sarah Pinnock

Schools David Gourley Elementary, Monroe Elementary Art Form Dance School District Granite

R

Stacy Rice

Schools Hillcrest Elementary, Wilson Elementary Art Form Dance School District Logan

Chris Roberts

Professional Development Partner Brigham Young University Art Form Dance Schools District Coach School District Provo

S

Jana Shumway

Professional Development Partner BYU Department of Dance Art Form Dance Schools Herriman Elementary School District Jordan

T

Angela Tanner

Schools Alpine Elementary Art Form Dance School District Alpine

Kaitlin Thompson

Schools Provost Elementary Art Form Dance School District Provo

W

Julie Workman

Schools Diamond Ridge Elementary, West Kearns Elementary Art Form Dance School District Granite