Directory

Filter by Specialist Last Name, School District, University, PDP or Art Discipline.
Know your school or District? Search for it using the search bar.
  • You are searching within category(ies): Visual

A

Adam Addley

Schools Liberty Elementary, Viewmont Elementary Art Form Visual School District Murray

Doug Allen

BTSALP Professional Development Coordinator Art Form Visual Art

Jane Anderson

Schools Pleasant Green Elementary, Vista Elementary Art Form Visual School District Granite

Kirsten Anderson

Schools Enoch Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Iron

Samuel Averett

Schools Westridge Elementary, Canyon Crest Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Provo

B

Zachary Baggett

Schools Elk Run Elementary, Robert Frost Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Granite Website: https://zachbag.wixsite.com/mysite/blog

April Barnes

Schools Butterfield Canyon Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Jordan

Daniel Bear

Schools Carbon Elementaries Bruin Point, Castle Heights, Creekview, Sally Mauro, Wellington Art Form Visual Art School District Carbon

Kimberly Bennett

Schools Summit Academy Independence Art Form Visual School District Charter

Katie Benson

Schools Vineyard Elementary Art Form Visual School District Alpine

Brittany Black

Schools Carl Sandburg Elementary, Farnsworth Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Granite

Kathleen Briley

Schools South Summit Elementary Art Form Visual School District South Summit

Elizabeth Brown

Schools Daniels Canyon Elementary, J.R. Smith Elementary, Midway Elementary, Old Mill Elementary Art Form Visual School District Wasatch

Tamara Burnside

Utah State Board of Education Art Form Visual

C

Cindy Clark

Professional Development Partner Brigham Young University Art Form Visual Art

Linda Clegg

Schools Lindon Elementary Art Form Visual Schools Alpine

Debbie Cook

Schools Rocky Mountain Elementary, Scera Park Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Alpine

Katie Cook-Zamora

District Coach School District Granite Schools Orquirrh Hills Elementary Art Form Visual Art, Coach

Kelly McDonald Cope

Schools Red Mountain Elementary, Washington Elementary Art Form Visual School District Washington

Wendy Cope

Schools Windsor Elementary Art Form Visual School District Alpine

Marnie Criddle

Schools Nibley Elementary Art Form Visual School District Cache

Robyn Cummings

Schools South Summit Middle Art Form Visual School District South Summit

D

Jessie Daughtry

Schools Summit Academy Draper Art Form Visual School District Charter

Julie Davidson

Schools Dilworth Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Salt Lake

Debra Davis

Schools Cedar South Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Iron

Jenny Davis

Schools Bonneville Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Salt Lake

Jane DeGroff

Schools Mt. Pleasant Elementary, Spring City Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District North Sanpete

Melissa Deletant

Schools Lapoint Elementary, Naples Elementary Art Form Visual Art, Music School District Uintah

JennyLynn Diesen

Schools Canyon Grove Academy, John Hancock Art Form Visual Art Schools Charter

Sarah Duke

Schools North Star Academy Art Form Visual Art School District Charter

E

Amanda Elton

Schools Amelia Earhart Elementary, Provo Peaks Elementary Art Form Visual School District Provo

Shannon Erickson

Schools Mountainside Elementary Art Form Visual School District Cache

Erin Esplin

Schools Stansbury Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Granite

Chris Evans

Schools Silver Crest Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Jordan

F

Kathleen Fifield

Schools Ensign Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Salt Lake

Karen Foote

Schools Columbia Elementary, Hayden Peak Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Jordan

Katie Francis

Schools District Coach Art Form Visual School District Davis

G

Elisalyn Gardner

Schools Syracuse Arts Academy North Art Form Visual School District Charter

Wayne Geary

Schools Rose Park Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Salt Lake

Shannon Gleave

Schools Circleville Elementary Art Form Visual School District Piute

Elicia Gray

Professional Development Partner Schools Lakeview Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Provo

Heidi Green

Schools Aspen Elementary Art Form Music & Visual School District Alpine

Patricia Gunderson

Schools Salina Elementary, Ashman Elementary, Koosharem Elementary, Monroe Elementary, Pahvant Elementary Art Form Visual School District Sevier

H

Blake Hadley

Schools Plain City Elementary Art Form Visual Art Form Weber

Jonathon Hale

Schools Jordan Valley Elementary, Sprucewood Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Canyons

Megan Hallet

Schools Escalante Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Salt Lake

Jennifer Harper

Schools Rock Canyon Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Provo

Melanie Haslam

Schools Canyon Elementary Art Form Visual School District Cache

Charlotte Hawkins

Schools Cedar Ridge Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Alpine

Laura Hawley

Schools River Heights Elementary Art Form Visual School District Cache

Paul Heath

Schools Newmann Elementary, Bennion Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Salt Lake Website: M. Lynn Bennion Art Room

Kristin Hemmis

Schools Edison Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Salt Lake

Rachel Henderson

Schools Westvale Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Jordan

Kerri Hopkins

Professional Development Partner University of Utah Art Form Visual

Bruce Hucko

Art Form Visual Art Schools Helen M Knight Elementary School District Grand

Rachel Hughes

Schools Mountain Trails Elementary Art Form Visual School District Alpine

J

Kaitlyn Jackson

Photo of Kaitlyn Jackson
Schools Delta South Elementary Art Form Visual School District Millard

Rachel Jackson

Schools Treeside Charter Art Form Visual Art School District Charter, Provo

Seantae Jackson

Schools White Pine Elementary Art Form Visual School District Cache

Rachel Jacobs

Schools Butler Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Canyons

Stephanie Jaden

Schools Lincoln Elementary, Polk Elementary, Hillcrest Elementary Art Form Visual School District Ogden

Claudia Jex Marsden

Schools Nebo Art Form Visual Art School District Nebo

Laurie Jones

Schools Fiddlers Art Form Visual Art School District Iron

K

Mariah King

Schools Weilenmann School of Discovery Art Form Visual School District Charter

L

Brooke Lambert

Schools Bear River Charter Art Form Visual School District Charter

Rachel Lankford

Schools Bennion Elementary, Mill Creek Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Granite

Jean Leonard

Schools Sunset View Elementary Art Form Visual School District Provo

Madison Lindgren

Schools North Summit Elementary Art Form Visual School District North Summit

Daniel Lundell

Schools Water Canyon Elementary Art Form Visual School District Washington

M

Suzanne Malloy

Schools Canyon View Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Canyons

Denise Manzione

Schools District Coach Art Form Visual School District Tooele

Nate McDonald

Schools Mona Elementary, Nebo Elementary, Red Cliffs Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Juab

Elarie McGarvey

Schools Valley Crest Elementary, Jackling Elementary Art Form Visual Art Schools Granite

Carla McGee

Schools Con Amore Elementary, Myton Elementary, Neola Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Duchesne

Liz McNair

Schools Moab Charter Art Form Visual School District Charter

Cynthia Micken

Schools Copper Hills Elementary, Twin Peaks Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Granite

Rosie Mitchell

Lead Professional Development Partner Westminster College; University of Utah Art Form Visual

Rebecca Modderman

Schools Roosevelt Elementary, Wilson Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Granite

N

Molly Neves

Professional Development Partner Brigham Young University Art Form Visual

Natalie Nish

Schools Birch Creek Elementary Art Form Visual School District Cache

O

Jane O’Brien

Schools Hillcrest Elementary, Manilla Elementary Art Form Visual School District Alpine

Tori Olson

Schools Heber Valley Elementary Art Form Visual School District Wasatch

Tiffany Ostler

Schools South Jordan Elementary Art Form Visual School District Jordan

Ali Owen

Schools South Jordan Elementary Art Form Visual School District Jordan

P

Christine Palmer

Professional Development Partner Brigham Young University Art Form Visual

Alisa Petersen

BTS Endowed Chair of Art Education Assistant Director of Arts FusionSouthern Utah University Art Form Visual

Kim Peterson

Schools Amelia Earhart Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Provo

Shannon Petty

Schools Eastwood Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Granite

Kirk Pfeffer

Schools Heartland Elementary Art Form Visual School District Jordan

Ashley Pitcher

Schools Pony Express Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Alpine

Tasha Poitevint

Schools Neil Armstrong Academy Art Form Visual Art School District Granite

Lori Pomeroy

Schools Sunrise Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Cache

R

Christy Rand

Schools Hawthorn Academy West Jordan Art Form Visual Art School District Charter

Brent Rhodes

Schools Horace Mann Elementary, James Madison Elementary Art Form Visual School District Ogden

Harold Shane Ross

Schools East Elementary, Kings Peak Elementary Art Form Visual School District Duchesne

Mateo Rueda

Schools Lincoln Elementary Art Form Visual School District Cache

S

Trish Saccomano

Photo of Trish Saccomano
U of U Faculty, Lead Professional Development Partner University of Utah Art Form Visual

Elizabeth Sampson

Schools District Coach Art Form Visual School District Duchesne

Lisa Saunderson

Schools Edith Bowen Laboratory School Art Form Visual School District Charter

Jennifer Schiel

Schools Franklin Elementary, Indian Hills Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Salt Lake

Kirstein Schiel

Schools James Moss Elementary, Westbrook Elementary Art Form Visual School District Granite

Laurie Shea

Schools Beacon Heights Elementary, Washington Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Salt Lake

Selina Shelley

Schools Moroni Elementary, Fountain Green Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District North Sanpete

Mandi Sigg

Schools Lewiston Elementary Art Form Visual School District Cache

Michael Silva

Schools Granger Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Granite

Nathan Smith

Schools Fox Hills Elementary, West Valley Elementary Art Form Visual School District Granite

Travis Spunaugle

Schools Altamont Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Duchesne

Regina Stenberg

Schools Highland Park Elementary Art Form Visual School District Salt Lake

Sarah Stevenson

Schools Ascent Academies of Utah Farmington Campus Art Form Visual School District Charter

Lydia Steward

Schools GreenWood Charter School Art Form Visual School District Charter

Susan Stocking

Schools Quail Hollow Elementary Art Form Visual School District Canyons

Suzy Stocking

Schools Altara Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Canyons

Tracy Strauss

Schools Guadelupe School Art Form Visual Art School District Charter

Kara Swensen

Schools Greenville Elementary Art Form Visual School District Cache

Kara Syrett

Schools Bryce Valley Elementary, Panguitch Elementary Art Form Visual School District Garfield

T

Jen Terry

University of Utah Schools District Coach Art Form Visual Art School District Alpine

Diane Theurer

Schools Providence Elementary Art Form Visual School District Cache

Chalynn Thomas

Schools Ashley Elementary, Davis Elementary Art Form Music, Visual Art School District Uintah

Sheryl Thorell

Schools Cottonwood Elementary, Lincoln Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Granite

Kristy Tubbs

Schools Syracuse Arts Academy Antelope Campus Art Form Visual School District Charter

V

Melinda Van De Graaff

Schools Willow Springs Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Canyons

Sharon Velluto

Schools Oquirrh Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Jordan

W

Cassie Walker

Schools Lone Peak Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Canyons

Sam Walker

Schools Fox Hollow Elementary Art Form Visual School District Alpine

Ashley Wilson Wall

Photo of Ashley Wilson Wall
Schools Hawthorn Academy Art Form Visual Art School District Charter

Kate Watson

Schools Harvest Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Alpine

Alisa Webb

Schools Hooper Elementary, North Ogden Elementary Art Form Visual School District Weber

Jackie Webster

Schools Eastlake Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Jordan

Kylie Welling

Schools Draper Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Canyons

Shawn Westrup

Schools Nibley Park Elementary, Whittier Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Salt Lake

Catherine Widner

Schools Bridger Elementary, Spring Lane Elementary Art Form Visual School District Granite

Sandra Wilde

Schools Duchesne Elementary, Tabiona School Art Form Visual Art School District Duchesne

Shannon Williams

Schools Springside Elementary Art Form Visual School District Alpine

Jamie Wizner

Schools Bella Vista Elementary Art Form Visual School District Canyons

Tom Wood

Schools Various Nebo Schools Art Form Visual Art School District Nebo

Lori Wrankle

Schools Cedar North Elementary Art Form Visual School District Iron

Janelle Wride

Schools North Star Elementary Art Form Visual Art School District Salt Lake