Directory

Filter by Specialist Last Name, School District, University, PDP or Art Discipline.
Know your school or District? Search for it using the search bar.
  • You are searching within category(ies): Music

A

Susan Abbott

Schools Suncrest Elementary Art Form Music School District Alpine

Wendy Allred

Schools Majestic Elementary Art Form Music School District Jordan

Dave Anderson

Schools Panorama Elementary Art Form Music School District Washington

B

Kimberly Balls

Schools Eagle Valley Elementary Art Form Music School District Alpine

Becky Barker

Schools Springdale Elementary Art Form Music School District Washington

Sherri Behunin

Schools LaVerkin Elementary, Three Falls Elementary Art Form Music School District Washington

Debbie Beninati

Schools Sandy Elementary Art Form Music School District Canyons

Stacie Bowden

Schools Heritage Elementary, Legacy Elementary Art Form Music School District Washington

Jacob Bradshaw

Schools Bastian Elementary, Golden Fields Elementary Art Form Music School District Jordan

Laura Brockbank

Schools Nebo Schools Art Form Music School District Nebo

Jennifer Brown

Schools Bluffdale Elementary Art Form Music School District Jordan

Christine Burmingham

Schools Center for Creativity, Innovation and Discovery, Pacific Heritage Academy Art Form Music Schools Charter

Sterling Burris

Schools Riverton Elementary Art Form Music School District Jordan

C

Kjersti Jones Christensen

Schools Valley View Elementary Art Form Music School District Alpine

Craig Clark

Art Form Music School District North Sanpete Schools Moroni Elementary, Ft. Green Elementary, Fairview Elementary (District Specialist)

Jackie Coleman

Schools Mountain Shadows Elementary, Rosamond Elementary Art Form Music School District Jordan

Cathy Crawford

Schools Soldier Hollow Art Form Music School District Charter

Jeri Crosby

Photo of Jeri Crosby
BTS Endowed Chair of Elementary Arts Education Dix Art Form Music

Teresa Culberson

Schools Midvalley Elementary Art Form Music School District Canyons

D

Trina Dayley

Schools North Park Elementary Art Form Music School District Cache

Melissa Deletant

Schools Lapoint Elementary, Naples Elementary Art Form Visual Art, Music School District Uintah

E

Shannon Elmer

Schools District Coach Art Form Music School District Davis

F

Roxanne Fairchild

Schools Rose Creek Elementary Art Form Music School District Jordan

Brittany Fehr

Schools Saratoga Shores Elementary Art Form Music School District Alpine

Erin Finlinson

Schools Riverside Elementary Art Form Music School District Washington

Maurya Fox

Schools Riverside Elementary Art Form Music School District Jordan

Jessica Frehner

Schools Three Mile Creek Elementary Art Form Music School District Box Elder

G

Dave Gilbert

Professional Development Partner Art Form Music

Heidi Green

Schools Aspen Elementary Art Form Music & Visual School District Alpine

Shara Gundersen

Schools Westmore Elementary Art Form Music School District Alpine

H

Katie Hackett

Schools Ascent Academy West Jordan Campus Art Form Music School District Charter

Delpha Hall

Schools District Coach Art Form Music School District Cache

Cheri Hancock

Schools Orem Elementary Art Form Music School District Alpine

Kristen Helton

Photo of Kristen Helton
Schools Monte Vista Elementary Art Form Music School District Jordan

Amy Hickenlooper

Schools Hidden Hollow Elementary Art Form Music School District Alpine

Wendy Hickman

Schools Orchard Elementary Art Form Music School District Alpine

Nancy Hopkin

Schools Fox Hollow Elementary, Oakcrest Elementary Art Form Music School District Jordan

Laverna Horne

Schools Wellsville Elementary Art Form Music School District Cache

J

Dave Jackman

Schools Alpine District Elementaries Art Form Music School District Alpine

Caitlin Jakositz

Schools Southland Elementary Art Form Music School District Jordan Website: musicclasswithmrsj.weebly.com

Cathy Jensen

Beverley Taylor Sorenson Arts Learning Program Director Fine Arts SpecialistUtah State Board of Education Art Form Music

Jaycee Johnson

Schools West Jordan Elementary Art Form Music School District Jordan

Kirk Jones

Schools Diamond Valley Elementary, Horizon Elementary Art Form Music School District Washington

Vangie Jones

Schools Lehi Elementary Art Form Music School District Alpine

Amanda Judd

Schools Ascent Academy Lehi Campus Art Form Music School District Charter Website: My Blog

K

Jakilyn King

Schools Sunset Elementary Art Form Music School District Washington

Diana Kline

Schools Summit Elementary Art Form Music School District Cache

Dianne Krehbiel

Professional Development Partner University of Utah Art Form Music

Sam Kreitzer

Schools George Washington Academy Art Form Music School District Charter

L

Shaun Laqeretabua

Schools CS Lewis Academy Art Form Music School District Charter

Stephanie Larson

Schools Central Elementary Art Form Music School District Alpine

Carin Linker

Schools Daniels Canyon Elementary, Old Mill Elementary Art Form Music School District Wasatch

Sherise Longhurst

Schools Ridgecrest Elementary Art Form Music School District Canyons

M

Robert Marsden

Schools Nebo Art Form Music School District Nebo

Cathy McCann

Schools Arrowhead Elementary, Bloomington Hills Elementary Art Form Music School District Washington

Richard McMaster

Schools Belknap Elementary, Milford Elementary, Minersville Elementary Art Form Music School District Beaver

Joann Meitler

Schools Howard Driggs Elementary, Oakridge Elementary Art Form Music School District Granite

Autumn Montgomery

Schools Horizon Elementary, Thunder Ridge Elementary Art Form Music School District Alpine

Margo Munson

Schools Welby Elementary Art Form Music School District Jordan

Theresa Musick

Schools Emerson Elementary Art Form Music School District Salt Lake

N

Bethine Needles

Schools Beehive Elementary, Hillside Elementary Art Form Music School District Granite

O

Rebecca O’Boyle

Schools River Rock Elementary Art Form Music School District Alpine

Chris Oviatt

Schools Discovery Elementary, Maeser Elementary Art Form Music School District Uintah

P

Danya Paxman

Schools Legacy Elementary Art Form Music School District Alpine

Curtis Payne

Schools Bloomington Elementary Art Form Music School District Washington

Rebecca Penerosa

Photo of Rebecca Penerosa
BTS Endowed Chair in Arts Education Westminster College Art Form Music

Laurie Peterson

Schools Harry S. Truman Elementary, Rosecrest Elementary Art Form Music School District Granite

Jennifer Purdy

Professional Development Partner Brigham Young University; Westminster College Art Form Music

R

Donna Radmall

Schools DAC Art Form Music School District Davis

Katie Rasmussen

Schools Sunrise Elementary Art Form Music School District Canyons

Jessica Reynolds

Schools Draper Elementary Art Form Music School District Canyons

Joshua Roberts

Art Form Music Schools Blackridge Elementary School District Jordan

Cheree Rowley

Schools Terra Linda Elementary, Westland Elementary Art Form Music School District Jordan

S

Jessica Scott

Schools Early Light Academy Art Form Music School District Charter

Amie Searcy

Professional Development Partner Art Form Music

Jolene Sherman

Schools Sandstone Elementary Art Form Music School District Washington

Marie Smith

Schools Crescent Elementary, Oakdale Elementary Art Form Music School District Canyons

Stacy Snider

Art Form Academy Park Elementary, Western Hills Elementary Art Form Music School District Granite

Shanda Stenger

Schools District Coach Art Form Music School District Davis

Jamie Stucki

Schools Dixie Sun Elementary Art Form Music School District Washington

Susan Swidnicki

Schools Canyon Rim Academy Art Form Music School District Charter

T

Heather Thaxton

Schools Heber Valley Elementary Art Form Music, Arts Integration Coach School District Wasatch

Chalynn Thomas

Schools Ashley Elementary, Davis Elementary Art Form Music, Visual Art School District Uintah

V

Melissa Voorhess

Schools Horizon Elementary Art Form Music School District Murray

W

Patricia Wade

Schools Jackson Elementary Art Form Music School District Salt Lake

Adriane Watson

Schools Midas Creek Elementary Art Form Music School District Jordan

Debby Wetzel

Schools East Midvale Elementary, Midvale Elementary Art Form Music School District Canyons

Daniel White

Schools Dual Immersion Elementary Art Form Music School District Charter

Steffani Wilde

Schools Heritage Elementary Art Form Music School District Cache

Laurice Williamson

Schools Crimson View Elementary Art Form Music School District Washington

Michelle Willis

Schools Early Light Academy Art Form Music School District Charter Website: earlylightmusic.weebly.com Website: Kensington Symphony Orchestra

Jen Worthen

Schools Jordan Ridge Elementary Art Form Music School District Jordan